For example, C.R.S. 29-20-203(2), "No local government shall impose any discretionary condition upon a land- use approval unless the condition is based upon duly adopted standards that are sufficiently specific to ensure that the condition is imposed in a rational and consistent manner." The condition imposed is not an adopted standard, is wholly unrelated to the project, and requires the applicant to remove all improvements, including sod, from Tract C which is 37+ acres in size in violation of various other laws.