Additionally, at least one of the eleven blight criteria identified in Section 103(2) of the Urban Renewal Law was identified within the Study Area. The conditions outlined in paragraph (L) have been met. Therefore, it is the finding of this study that the Study Area is blighted and, therefore, "substantially impairs or arrests the sound growth of the municipality, retards the provision of housing accommodations, or constitutes an economic or social liability, and is a menace to the public health, safety, morals, or welfare." While each of the two parcels and the public right-of-way portion of the Study Area were surveyed individually, it should be noted that the conclusion and recommendation of this study is based on the Study Area as a whole, and is not based on the conditions found on individual parcels. • 13 '~